TOPCATSLIVE
HomeExploreCreate clanBattleLeaderboardBurn $TOPCATFollowingCreator dashboard
Go live

Live now

No one's live right now.

Docs

Getting startedWatching & chatGiftsGoing liveStreamer rewardsBurning $TOPCATBattlesClansLeaderboardCatAI moderationFAQ

Docs

How TopCat Live works

TopCat Live is a streaming platform for degens. Watch and chat for free, send $TOPCAT gifts to streamers, go live from your browser and climb the leaderboard. This page covers everything, for viewers and streamers.

Getting started

You don't need an account to watch. To chat, gift, follow or stream, log in with a Solana wallet (Phantom, Solflare or Backpack).

  1. Click Log in and pick your wallet.
  2. Your wallet asks you to sign a one-time message. This proves you own the wallet. It is not a transaction and costs nothing.
  3. Pick a username and avatar on your profile.

TopCat will never ask for your seed phrase or private key. Anyone who does is a scammer.

Watching & chat

  • Browse live channels on Home, or find clans and their streams on Explore.
  • Follow a streamer to see them in your sidebar when they're live.
  • Click any name in chat to open their profile card.
  • Ask @CatAI anything in chat, like “@CatAI how do I gift?”, and it answers right there.
  • Anyone who has burned $TOPCAT gets a burning name with a flame in every chat.

Gifts

Gifts are paid in $TOPCAT and go straight to the streamer on-chain. Of every gift, 80% goes to the streamer and 20% is burned forever. Your wallet signs one transaction that does both, and the gift pops on stream once it confirms.

Bigger gifts get bigger moments: a cat walks across the stream, and it gets fancier at each tier.

Alley Cat100+
Street Boss1,000+
Top Cat10,000+, crowned
GiftPriceTo streamerBurned
Fish1082
Yarn Ball504010
Milk1008020
Paw Print25020050
Catnip500400100
Street Boss1,000800200
Golden Fish2,5002,000500
Laser Pointer5,0004,0001,000
Top Cat10,0008,0002,000
Cat Mansion50,00040,00010,000

All amounts in $TOPCAT. You also pay a tiny Solana network fee.

Going live

No software needed. Stream straight from your browser in the Creator dashboard.

  1. Log in and open the Creator dashboard.
  2. Set a title and pick a category (Trenches, Charts & TA, Just Chatting and more).
  3. Choose your camera or switch to screen share, check the preview, and hit Go live.
  4. Your live chat appears next to the preview. Hit End stream when you're done.

The dashboard also shows your followers, the $TOPCAT you've received, burned and gifted, and your payout wallet.

Streamer rewards

On top of gifts, streamers earn from $TOPCAT creator fees. CatAI claims the fees and splits them:

  • 50% to streamers, shared by how many gifts each streamer received while live that period.
  • 20% buyback & burn: CatAI buys $TOPCAT and burns it.
  • 30% to the project to keep the platform running.

Gifts and rewards are paid on-chain straight to your payout wallet, which is the wallet you log in with. Rewards start when $TOPCAT launches.

Burning $TOPCAT

Burned tokens are gone forever, which shrinks the supply. $TOPCAT gets burned three ways:

  • 20% of every gift and every battle pot burns automatically.
  • CatAI buys back and burns with 20% of creator fees.
  • Anyone can burn their own $TOPCAT on the Burn page and get a burning name in every chat.

The Burn page shows the total burned, the share of supply, top burners and a live feed of burns with their transactions.

Battles

Two streamers, one clock. Viewers gift $TOPCAT to their side and the gifts stack into one pot. When the timer hits zero, the side with the most gifts wins the pot and 20% of it burns. Watch and join battles on the Battle page.

Clans

Clans are token communities with their own streams. Find them on Explore.

  • Joining: each clan sets a minimum holding. Hold at least that much of the clan's token and you can join.
  • Creating on an existing token: paste the contract address. You need to hold at least 100,000 of that token, checked on-chain.
  • Creating with a new token: launch a brand-new token together with the clan.

Start one from Create clan.

Leaderboard

The Leaderboard ranks top streamers (by $TOPCAT received), top gifters (by $TOPCAT sent) and top burners. Switch between the last 24 hours, 7 days, 30 days and all time.

CatAI moderation

CatAI is the moderator in every chat. It checks each message instantly and acts on:

  • Scams, seed-phrase grabs and impersonating staff or the streamer: removed from chat right away.
  • Links (except trusted sites), other coins' contract addresses, banned words, spam and slow mode.

Other rule breaks escalate: first the message is deleted, then a short timeout, then a longer timeout, then removal from chat. Streamers can make CatAI stricter or more relaxed.

FAQ

Does logging in cost anything?
No. Logging in only signs a message, not a transaction.
Where do my gifts go?
Straight to the streamer's wallet on-chain, minus the 20% that burns. TopCat never holds your tokens.
Can I get a gift refunded?
No. Gifts are on-chain transfers and can't be reversed.
Why didn't my gift show up?
Gifts appear once the transaction confirms on Solana. If it never confirms, no tokens leave your wallet.
I got timed out. What now?
Wait for the timeout to end and check the CatAI rules above. Scams and impersonation lead to removal straight away.
$TOPCAT is a meme coin with no intrinsic value or expectation of financial return. Not financial advice.

See also our Terms of service and Privacy policy.

TOPCATSLIVE

Streams for degens. Every tip in $TOPCAT walks across the screen as a cat.

Platform

  • Docs
  • Browse streams
  • Leaderboard
  • Categories
  • Start streaming
  • How tip cats work

$TOPCAT

  • Main site
  • Buy on pump.fun
  • Chart
  • Merch

Community

  • X / Twitter
  • Telegram
  • Discord

Legal

  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Community guidelines
© 2026 TopCatDocs · Terms · Privacy